Car price in Nepal 2022

Being a developing country Nepal is not good at the fabrication of new technology. In terms of Nepal, there is not a single big automobile company though there used to be one named hulas motor, only auto assembly plant in Nepal which later on stopped its manufacture of the vehicles after the unification of Nepal pollution criteria 2069. It was seen as a pollution threat resulting in the company stopping its production. So, Nepal doesn’t manufacture cars. All the cars are imported resulting in high costs. Despite this, People love to buy it and ride it as per their necessity. Here we have incorporated the latest car price in Nepal 2022 list by their brand name.

 

How much does a car cost in Nepal?

Due to the lack of own technology, automobile companies, cars in Nepal are imported from different countries. So, the import rate of Nepal became sky high along with car prices. Cars are the dream of every middle-class person. Excise, customs, spare parts, road VAT up to 241% of the price for the Indian imports and 248% for other countries results in an increment of cars price in Nepal. If we compare the price rate of the cars in India and in Nepal, it costs 3 or 4 times the Indian rupee in Nepal. Normally, the brand-new family car price range starts from Rs 20 lakhs and above based on the features.

 

List of car brands and its price in Nepal

Car Price in Nepal 2022 is the most searched topic in Nepal for car buyers and willing to buy. Here you will find the price of cars of different brands which includes Datsun, Hyundai, Ford, BMW, Honda, Mahindra, Skoda, Mazda, Suzuki, Proton, and many more.

 

Datsun car price in Nepal

Datsun cars are basically owned by Nissan. This car was on sale in Nepal after 2014. Datsun is one of the best low-budget and high-mileage cars in the Hatchback segment, Hatchback. Datsun are is popular for its design and dynamic ergonomics.  This car is counted as one of the cheapest cars in Nepal. Multiples of features are available at a low cost. Pioneer Moto Corp Pvt. Ltd is the official distributor of Datsun cars in Nepal. Some models of Datsun that are widely sold in Nepal are:

 

Car Model Nepali Price
Datsun Redi GO T” O” 1.0L Rs. 23.99 Lakhs
Datsun Redi GO T” O” 1.0L AMT Rs. 25.49 Lakhs
Datsun GO(O) 1.2L Rs. 28.49 Lakhs

 

Ford car price in Nepal 2022

The Ford car brand is an American automobile company. Ford is designed perfectly to fit in the smart world with its dynamic design. They are also packed with many features in their vehicles which makes them catchy enough to draw our attention. Trucks, SUVs, and commercial vehicles are mostly sold products of Ford. The reliability score of Ford is 3.5 out of 5. So, these cars are widely preferable by people. Go Ford is the official dealer of every Ford product in Nepal. Its price range starts from Rs 31 lakhs. Price of some of its models in Nepal are:

 

Car Model

Nepali price

Ford Figo 1.2L Titanium (Petrol) Rs. 30,99,000
Ford Figo 1.5L Titanium (Diesel) Rs. 34,99,000
Ford Aspire 1.2L TITANIUM Rs. 34,99,00
Ford Aspire 1.2L TREND + Rs. 31,99,000
Ford Freestyle 1.2L TITANIUM Rs. 34,90,000
Ford Freestyle 1.2L TITANIUM + Rs. 36,50,000
Ford Freestyle 1.5L Diesel TITANIUM Rs. 37,49,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L AMBIENTE Rs. 36,90,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L TREND Rs. 39,90,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L TITANIUM Rs. 43,90,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L TITANIUM THUNDER Rs. 47,40,000

Ford EcoSport 1.5L TITANIUM + SPORTS

Rs. 48,90,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L Titanium A/T Rs. 47,40,000

Ford EcoSport 1.5L Titanium + A/T

Rs. 50,90,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L Diesel TREND Rs. 43,99,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L Diesel AMBIENTE Rs. 39,99,000
Ford EcoSport 1.5L Diesel TITANIUM Rs. 49,40,000
Ford Ranger 3.2L Diesel XL Rs. 83,00,000
Ford Ranger 3.2L XL automatic transmission Rs. 96,90,000
Ford Ranger 3.2L Diesel XLT automatic transmission Rs. 1,09,90,000
Ford Ranger Ford Ranger Raptor 2.0L automatic transmission (Diesel) Rs. 1,59,00,000
Ford Endeavour 2.0L (Diesel) TITANIUM + 4X4 automatic transmission Rs. 1,59,90,000
Ford Endeavour 2.0L (Diesel) TITANIUM 4X4 (automatic transmission) SPORTS Rs. 1,65,90,000

 

 

Honda car price in Nepal 2022

Honda is a Japanese automobile company.  It is the manufacturer of different automobiles, motorcycles, and power equipment.  Minato, Tokyo, Japan is the headquarter of Honda. It is one of the most selling cars in Nepal. Honda offers 8 different models of passenger cars or SUVs within a price range of Rs. 35.11 Lakhs and onwards in Nepal. Honda has a good reputation to maintain well-built engine cars. Syakar Trading Company Pvt. Ltd is an official distributor of Honda products including cars, bikes, and scooters, etc. Prices of some of its models in Nepal are:

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Honda Amaze EMT Rs. 35,11,000
Honda Amaze SMT Rs. 38,30,000
Honda Amaze VMT Rs. 41,30,000
Honda Amaze SCVT Rs. 43,00,000
Honda Amaze 1.2 VX MT Rs. 44,15,000
Honda Amaze VCVT Rs. 46,08,000
Honda Jazz VMT Rs.41,50,000
Honda Jazz VXMT Rs. 44,30,000
Honda Jazz VCVT Rs. 46,30,000
Honda Jazz VX CVT Rs. 49,50,000
Honda WRV SVMT Rs. 47,30,000

Honda WRV VXMT

Rs. 53,20,000
Honda WRV SVMT Rs. 53,10,000
Honda WRV VXMT Rs. 59,10,000
Honda City VMT Rs. 54,25,000
Honda City VCVT Rs. 60,25,000
Honda City VXMT Rs. 60,25,000
Honda City VX CVT Rs. 66,25,000
Honda City ZXMT Rs. 64,80,000
Honda City ZX CVT Rs. 70,60,000
Honda CRV AWD 1.6L Diesel Rs. 1,43,90,000

 

 

ISUZU Car price in Nepal

Isuzu motors are a manufacturer of Isuzu cars.  It has a strong presence in the market as the commercial vehicle, utility vehicle, and diesel engine segments. The cheapest car of Isuzu in Nepal is available at Rs. 24.90 Lakhs whereas the expensive one is of about Rs. 1.5 crore. Isuzu is well known for its diesel engine, its production, and marketing in its product. Price of some of its models in Nepal are:

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Isuzu mu-X (2999 cc) Rs. 1,45,90,000
Isuzu V-CROSS 3.0 (2999 cc) Rs. 86,90,000
Isuzu V-CROSS 2.5 (2499 cc) Rs. 68,90,000
Isuzu Hi-Lander Rs. 56,90,000
Isuzu S-CAB Rs. 44,90,000
Isuzu D-Max Flat Deck Rs. 24,90,000

Also, read

Hyundai Santa Cruz 2022

Chevrolet Trailblazer

Bikes in Nepal Under 5 Lkahs

Bullet Bikes in Nepal

Nissan Frontier 2022

Ford Bronco 2022

 

Jeep car price in Nepal

The Jeep is an American automobile brand and is a widely acceptable and preferable vehicle with a powerful engine. Pickup trucks, small vans, and a few roadsters are some of the jeep products. Nowadays, it is popular for its luxury SUVs. This car is famous for its premium and unique look. So, they are widely preferred in the world. Automobile private limited is the official distributor of the jeep in Nepal. The below list contains some models which are available in Nepal.

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Jeep Compass Sport (Petrol) Rs. 84,90,000
Jeep Compass Longitude (Petrol) Rs. 99,90,000
Jeep Compass Longitude (Diesel) Rs. 99,90,000
Jeep Compass Limited (Petrol) Rs. 1,11,90,000
Jeep Compass Limited (Diesel) Rs. 1,09,90,000
Jeep Compass Limited 4X4 Rs. 1,27,90,000
Jeep Compass Model-S Rs. 1,18,90,000 
Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rs. 2,67,00,000
Jeep Wrangler Rubicon Rs. 2,68,00,000
Jeep Wrangler Rubicon Unlimited Rs. 2,79,00,000
Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited Rs. 2,59,90,000

 

 

Hyundai car price in Nepal

Laxmi Intercontinental Private Limited is the authorized sole dealer of Hyundai cars in Nepal. The reliability, fuel efficiency, and good resale value of this car have made it well known in Nepal. It is one of the leading utility automobile distributors in the country. They claim to provide exceptional products and services. Hyundai is also the most bought and sold car in Nepal. Price of some of its models in Nepal are:

 

S. N

Model

Variants

Nepali Price

 1            Santa Era 25,56,000
Magna 27,56,000
Magna AMT 30,56,000
Sportz 29,96,000
Asta 32,26,000
 2

   Grand i10 NIOS

Magna 31,96,000
Magna AMT 34,56,000
Sportz 34,56,000
3           Aura S 34,96,000
4     All new i20 Magna 37,96,000
Sportz 41,96,000
5     Verna (2019) SX 49,96,000
SX (O) 53,96,000
 6          Venue E 1.2 36,96,000
S 1.2 40,56,000
S+ 1.2 44,56,000
S IMT 1.0T 45,56,000
SX IMT 1.0T 51,96,000
S 1.5 44,56,000
SX 1.5 50,56,000
 7

All New Creta

E 47,56,000
E Loaded 47,96,000
EX 50,96,000
S 54,56,000
SX 62,56,000
SX CVT 68,96,000
SX (O) CVT 74,96,000
E (1493cc – Diesel) 45,56,000
E Loaded (1493cc – Diesel) 45,96,000
S (Diesel) 57,56,000
 8
   Tucson 
GL 2WD MT 94,96,000
GLS 2WD AT 1,07,96,000
GLX 2WD AT 1,25,96,000
GLX 4WD AT 1,39,96,000
GLX 4WD AT at turbo 1,42,96,000
9    Santa Fe GLs 4WD AT (2497cc – Petrol) 1,68,96,000
GL 4WD AT 1,65,96,000
GLs 4WD AT (2151cc – Diesel) 1,88,96,000
10   Palisade GL 1,94,96,000
GLS 2,25,96,000
11 IONIQ EV 100 KW 59,96,000
12 KONA EV 100 KW 59,96,000

 

Mahindra car price in Nepal

Mahindra has been successful to enlist its name in one of the most selling vehicles in Nepal. It is manufactured by Mahindra automobile companies in India and is distributed whole over the world including Nepal. Some of its models with a price range between Rs 18 lakhs to Rs 86 lakhs in Nepal are

Car Model

Nepali Price

Mahindra Bolero Pick-up Rs. 18.25 – 27.65 Lakhs
Mahindra Bolero Rs. 34.85 – 36.50 Lakhs
Mahindra KUV 100 NXT Rs. 27.75 – 34.45 Lakhs
Mahindra Scorpio Pick-up Rs. 35.95 – 44.40 Lakhs
Mahindra XUV 300 Rs. 39.75 – 57.25 Lakhs
Mahindra Scorpio Rs. 48.85 – 71.25 Lakhs
Mahindra XUV 500 Rs. 62.65 – 85.45 Lakhs
Mahindra Marazzo Rs. 58.20 Lakhs – 64,30,000

 

Kia car price in Nepal

These vehicles are available in Nepal in 4 different models with premium quality and services. The cheapest car of this brand in Nepal starts from Rs. 36 lakhs and ends with Rs. 1.9 crore. Kia cars are known for their reliable brand with quality built & design. So, let’s see some of its models available in Nepal.

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Kia Sonet HTE PTL                 Rs 35,90,000                                
Kia Sonet HTX (DSL)   Rs 48,90,000
Kia Sonet HTX MT (DSL)   Rs 52,90,000
Kia Sonet GTX+ (DSL)   Rs 57,90,000
Kia Seltos HTK (GSL)   Rs 48,90,000
Kia Seltos HTK+ GSL     Rs 53,40,000
Kia Seltos iMT                Rs 55,90,000
Kia Seltos HTK+ DSL      Rs 57,90,000
Kia Seltos HTX MT          Rs 60,90,000  
Kia Seltos HTX + DSL     Rs 66,90,000
Kia Seltos GTX + AT                                          Rs 76,90,000
Kia Niro EV Electric                                           Rs 69,90,000
Kia Sportage GTLine                                         Rs 98,90,000
Kia Carnival                                                         Rs 81,90,000
Kia Sorento 2. 2L DSL Executive A/T Rs 1,89,90,000
Kia Sorento 2. 2L DSL EXI A/T Rs 1,69,90,000

 

 

Maruti Suzuki car price in Nepal 2022

Suzuki is one of the cheapest and most distributed cars in Nepal. Maruti cars have different designs, features, in their different models. Because of the service and the price range within Rs. 19.09 Lakhs to Rs. 50 lakhs. CG Moto Corp is an official distributor of Maruti Suzuki in Nepal. These cars are well known for their prover maintenance and service. So, they are widely accepted and is highly sold in the Nepali market. Some of its models are pricing is in the list below.

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Suzuki Alto 800 STD (796cc) Rs. 19.09 Lakhs
Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (796cc) Rs. 21.09
Lakhs Suzuki Alto 800 VXi (796cc) Rs. 23.09 Lakhs
Suzuki Alto K10 VXi (796cc) Rs. 22.89 Lakhs
Suzuki Eco Cargo (1196cc) Rs. 13.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Eeco 5-Seater AC (1196cc) Rs. 24.69 Lakhs
Suzuki Eeco 7-Seater STD (1196cc) Rs. 24.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Super Carry (1196cc) Rs. 15.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S-PRESSO STD (998cc) Rs. 23.49 Lakhs
Suzuki S-PRESSO LXi (998cc) Rs. 24.49 Lakhs
Suzuki S-PRESSO VXi (998cc) Rs. 25.49 Lakhs
Suzuki S-PRESSO VXi+ (998cc) Rs. 25.99 Lakhs

Suzuki Wagon R VXi (O) 1.0L (998cc)

Rs. 25.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Wagon R VXi (O) 1.2L (1197cc) Rs. 27.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Wagon R ZXi 1.2L (1197cc) Rs. 28.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Celerio VXi (998cc) Rs. 25.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Celerio ZXi (O) (998cc) Rs. 27.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Celerio X ZXi (O) (998cc) Rs. 29.29 Lakhs
Suzuki SwiftVXi (1197cc) Rs. 30.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Swift ZXi (1197cc) Rs. 33.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Swift ZXi+ (1197cc) Rs. 37.69 Lakhs
Suzuki Baleno Delta (1197cc) Rs. 35.79 Lakhs
Suzuki Baleno Zeta (1197cc) Rs. 38.79 Lakhs
Suzuki Baleno Alpha (1197cc) Rs. 42.79 Lakhs
Suzuki Dzire VXi (1197cc) Rs. 34.29 Lakhs
Suzuki Dzire ZXi (1197cc) Rs. 37.79 Lakhs
Suzuki Vitara Brezza Petrol VXI (1462cc) Rs. 41.69 Lakhs
Suzuki Vitara Brezza Petrol ZXI (1462cc) Rs. 44.69 Lakhs
Suzuki Vitara Brezza Petrol ZXI+ Dual (1462cc) Rs. 44.99 Lakhs
Suzuki Ignis Delta Petrol (1197cc) Rs. 31.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Ignis Zeta Petrol (1197cc) Rs. 34.49 Lakhs
Suzuki Ignis Alpha Petrol (1197cc) Rs. 37.49 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Delta Hybrid (1248cc) Rs. 42.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Zeta Hybrid (1248cc) Rs. 45.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Alpha Hybrid (1248cc) Rs. 48.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Delta Petrol (1462cc) Rs. 44.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Zeta Petrol (1462cc) Rs. 47.99 Lakhs
Suzuki S CROSS Alpha Petrol (1462cc) Rs. 50.99 Lakhs
Suzuki ERTIGA VXi Hybrid (1462cc) Rs. 40.99 Lakhs

Suzuki ERTIGA ZXi+ Hybrid (1462cc)

Rs. 44.99 Lakhs
Suzuki CIAZ Delta Hybrid (1462cc) Rs. 38.29 Lakhs
Suzuki CIAZ Zeta Hybrid (1462cc) Rs. 41.29 Lakhs
Suzuki CIAZ Alpha Hybrid (1462cc) Rs. 44.29 Lakhs
Suzuki XL6 Zeta (1462cc) Rs. 46.99 Lakhs 
Suzuki XL6 Alpha (1462cc) Rs. 47.99 Lakhs

 

 

MG car price in Nepal 2022

MG automobile company has its headquartered in Longbridge, Birmingham, England. Paramount Motors Pvt. Ltd is the official dealer of MG cars in Nepal. There are 3 different models of MG cars available in Nepal. Some of the models are discussed below with their price.

 

Car Model

Nepali price

MG GS 1.5T 6MT 2WD STD Rs. 58 Lakhs
MG GS 1.5T 7AT 2WD STD Rs. 65 Lakhs
MG GS 1.5T 7AT 2WD COM Rs. 70.90 Lakhs
MG GS 2.0T 6AT AWD LUX Rs. 81.50 Lakhs
MG ZS 1.5L 4AT 2WD STD Rs. 53.50 Lakhs
MG ZS 1.5L 4AT 2WD COM Rs 56.40 Lakhs
MG ZS 1.0L 6AT 2WD LUX Rs 59.60 Lakhs
MG ZS EV (Electric) Rs. 59.99 Lakhs
MG HS Rs. 79.99 Lakhs

 

 

Renault car price in Nepal 2022

Renault has different cars and vans in Nepal within the price range of Rs. 25.49 Lakhs to Rs. 60 lakhs. More details regarding the price and models are in the following list.

 

Car Model

Nepali Price

Renault New KWID BS6 1.0 RxT-O MT (Petrol) Rs. 25.49 Lakhs
Renault New KWID BS6 1.0 RxT-O AMT (Petrol) Rs. 26.99 Lakhs
Renault New KWID BS6 Climber RxT-O (Petrol) Rs. 26.49 Lakhs
Renault Triber BS 6 RxE (Petrol) Rs. 28.99 Lakhs
Renault Triber BS 6 RxL (Petrol) Rs. 30.50 Lakhs
Renault Triber BS 6 RxT (Petrol) Rs. 32.10 Lakhs
Renault Triber BS 6 RxZ (Petrol) Rs. 34.49 Lakhs
Renault Duster RxS (Petrol) Rs. 43.90 Lakhs
Renault Duster RXS DSL (Diesel) Rs. 46.99 Lakhs
Renault Duster RxZ AWD (Diesel) Rs. 59.09 Lakhs
Renault Captur RXL (Petrol) Rs. 50.90 Lakhs
Renault Captur RXT Dual (Petrol) Rs. 55.90 Lakhs
Renault Captur RXL (Diesel) Rs. 55.90 Lakhs
Renault Captur RXT Mono (Diesel) Rs. 59.90 Lakhs

 

Volkswagen car price in Nepal 2022

There are 3 Volkswagen models of Volkswagen in Nepal of price range Rs. 30.90 Lakhs to Rs. 1.6 Crore. Here is the price list of the car which almost covers all the models of Volkswagen distributed by different distributors in Nepal.

 

Car Model

Nepali price

Volkswagen Polo Trendline Plus 1.0  Rs. 30.90 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo Comfortline 1.0  Rs. 34.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo Comfortline TSI 1.0  Rs. 36.90 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo Highline Plus 1.0  Rs. 39.90 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo Highline Plus TSI 1.0  Rs. 40.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo Highline TSI 1.0 AT Rs. 45.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Polo GT Highline TSI 1.0 AT Rs. 47.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Trendline TSI 1.0  Rs. 39.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Comfortline TSI 1.0  Rs. 42.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Highline TSI 1.0  Rs. 44.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Highline Plus TSI 1.0  Rs. 49.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Highline TSI 1.0 AT Rs. 50.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Vento Highline Plus TSI 1.0 AT Rs. 54.40 Lakhs
Volkswagen Tiguan All Space 2.0 Basic (Automatic and 7-Seater) Rs. 1.18 Crore
Volkswagen Tiguan All Space 2.0 Loaded (Automatic and 7-Seater) Rs. 1.58 Crore

 

 

Mitsubishi car price in Nepal 2022

The Mitsubishi Cars sell different cars and crossovers SUVs Their cars are produced in Japan by Mitsubishi Motors Corporation and are imported in Nepal resulting in their starting price of about Rs. 78.50 Lakhs and ending about price Rs. 1. 8 crores. Here are some Mitsubishi cars price lists of different models.

 

Car Model Nepali Price
Mitsubishi Xpander 1.5L(2WD with automatic transmission) Rs. 78.50 Lakhs
Mitsubishi Pajero 3.2 liter (4WD) Rs. 1.62 Crore
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport (2.4L Diesel, automatic transmission) Rs. 1.78 Crore
Mitsubishi Pajero 3.2 L (4WD) Rs. 2.15 Crore
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross 1.5L CVT Rs. 1.195 Crore
Mitsubishi L200 D/C 2.4L, 4WD Diesel 6 speed with Manual transmission GLS Rs. 94 Lakhs
Mitsubishi L200 D/C 2.4L, 4WD Diesel 5 with automatic transmission GLS Rs. 99 Lakhs

 

Tata car price in Nepal 2022

These cars are available in Nepal in six models with different variants and are available in the Tata showroom. These cars normally have the capacity to hold 5 to 7 people. Its starting price is Rs. 24.99 lakhs and the ending price is Rs. 90 lakhs.

 

Car Model Nepali pricing
Tata Tiago XE BS 4  Rs. 24.99 Lakhs
Tata Tiago XE BS 6  Rs. 28 Lakhs
Tata Tiago XT BS 6  Rs. 29.75 Lakhs
Tata Tiago XZ BS 6  Rs. 32.15 Lakhs
Tata Tiago XZA BS 6  Rs. 33.25 Lakhs
Tata Tiago XZ+ BS 6  Rs. 32.75 Lakh
Tata Tigor RT XE BS 6  Rs. 28.99 Lakhs
Tata Tigor RT XM BS 6 Rs. 32.50 Lakhs
Tata Tigor RT XMA BS 6 Rs. 35.50 Lakhs
Tata Tigor RT XZ BS 6 Rs. 33.05 Lakhs
Tata Tigor RT XZ+ BS 6 Rs. 35.50 Lakhs
Tata Altroz XE BS 4  Rs. 29.99 Lakhs
Tata Altroz XM BS 4  Rs. 32.55 Lakhs
Tata Altroz XM+ BS 6  Rs. 35.50 Lakhs
Tata Altroz XT BS 4  Rs. 35.55 Lakhs
Tata Altroz XZ BS 4  Rs. 38.55 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XE BS 6  Rs. 39.95 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XMS BS 6  Rs 43.55 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XZ BS 6  Rs. 44.05 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XZ+ BS 6  Rs. 46.95 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XZA+ BS 6  Rs. 49.55 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RT XZ+ (S) BS 6  Rs. 49.55 Lakhs

Tata Nexon RTQ XM BS 4 of 1497 cc

Rs. 41.99 Lakhs
Tata Nexon RTQ XZ+ BS 4 of 1497cc Rs. 47.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XM BS 4 of 1956cc Rs. 66.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XT BS 4 of 1956cc Rs. 72.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XZ BS 4 of 1956cc Rs. 77.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XZA 4×2 BS 6 of 1956cc Rs. 85.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XZ+ 4×2 BS 6 (Moon Roof is present) Rs. 84.99 Lakhs
Tata H5 XZA+ 4×2 BS 6 (Moon Roof is present) Rs. 89.90 Lakhs
Tata Sumo SE 4×4 BS 4 of 1948cc Rs. 36.55 Lakhs

 

Toyota car price in Nepal 2022

There are about 9 models of Toyota passenger car in Nepal at present time starting from a price range of Rs. 36 lakhs to Rs. 4.7 crores. So, let’s discuss the price of Toyota cars, SUVs, commercial and pickup vehicles available in Nepal.

 

Car Model

Nepali Pricing

Toyota Etios Liva VX of 1197cc Petrol engine Rs. 36.70 Lakhs
Toyota Innova Crysta GX of 2393cc Diesel engine Rs. 89.50 Lakhs
Toyota Rav-4 MT Standard of 1987cc Petrol engine Rs. 1.56 Crores
Toyota Rav-4 AT High Option of 2487cc Petrol engine Rs. 1.90 Crores
Toyota Rav-4 Hybrid of 2487cc Petrol engine Rs. 2.06 Crores
Toyota Rush Mid MT of 1496cc Petrol engine Rs. 73.50 Lakhs
Toyota Rush Mid AT of 1496cc Petrol engine Rs. 76.50 Lakhs
Toyota Rush High MT of 1496cc Petrol engine Rs. 80 Lakhs
Toyota Rush High AT of 1496cc Petrol engine Rs. 84 Lakhs
Toyota Corolla Cross Entry of 1798cc Petrol engine Rs. 1.12 Crore
Toyota Corolla Cross High of 1798cc Petrol engine Rs. 1.33 Crore
Toyota Fortuner MT of 2755cc Diesel engine Rs. 1.97 Crores
Toyota Fortuner AT of 2755cc Diesel engine Rs. 2.06 Crores
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX MT of 2982cc Diesel engine Rs. 2.81 Crores
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX AT of 2982cc Diesel engine Rs. 2.84 Crores
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado VX MT of 2982cc Diesel engine Rs. 3.20 Crores
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado VX AT of 2982cc Diesel engine Rs. 3.28 Crores
Toyota LC70 of 4461cc Diesel engine Rs. 2.5 Crores
Toyota LC200 of 4461cc Diesel engine Rs. 4.65 Crores
Toyota Hilux 2.4Ltr of 2393cc Diesel engine Rs. 95 Lakhs
Toyota Hilux 2.8 Ltr of 2755cc Diesel engine Rs. 1.09 Crore
Toyota New Hiace ACE of 2755cc Diesel engine Rs. 90 Lakhs
Toyota Hiace AC of 2494cc Diesel engine Rs. 74 Lakhs
Toyota Hiace AC High Option of 2494 cc Diesel engine Rs. 75 Lakhs

 

Nissan car price in Nepal 2022

Nissan has Passenger, SUV, Sports, Commercial, and 4X4 vehicles but in Nepal. There are 5 models of Nissan cars including the microbus. The list shown below gives all the information on the price range of the models available in Nepal.

 

Car Model

Nepali Pricing

Nissan Magnite XE Base  Rs. 29.49 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XL Mid  Rs. 31.99 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Mono  Rs. 34.99 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Dual  Rs. 35.29 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Mono Rs. 37.99 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Dual Rs. 38.29 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XL Mid Turbo  Rs. 36.49 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Mono Turbo  Rs. 39.49 Lakhs

Nissan Magnite XV Upper – Dual Turbo 

Rs. 39.79 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Mono Turbo  Rs. 42.49 Lakhs
Nissan Magnite XV Premium – Dual Turbo  Rs. 42.79 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XL (Petrol engine of 1498cc) Rs. 48.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Petrol engine of 1498cc Rs. 53.49 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Turbo of 1498cc Rs. 59.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Premium Turbo of 1330cc Rs. 63.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Premium (O) Mono Turbo – Petrol engine of 1330cc Rs. 68.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Premium (O) Dual Turbo – Petrol engine of 1330cc Rs. 69.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV CVT Turbo petrol engine of 1330cc Rs. 69.99 Lakhs
Nissan Kicks XV Premium CVT Turbo of1330cc Rs. 72.99 Lakhs
Nissan Urvan GX 16-seater of 2488cc Rs. 77.99 Lakhs
Nissan X-Trail 5-Seater of 1997cc Rs. 1.40 Crore
Nissan X-Trail 7-Seater of 1997cc Rs. 1.45 Crore
Nissan Patrol GRX of 3000cc Rs. 2.51 Crore

 

Note: All the prices mentioned above are not constant, it might change.

 

Conclusion

In Nepal, there is not any family car under Rs.20 lakhs. Going for a second-hand car might be a better option if budget is a problem. Some cars like

  • Datsun Go
  • Hyundai Santro
  • Renault Kwid
  • Renault Triber
  • Volkswagen Polo Trendline Plus
  • Volkswagen Polo Comfortline

are the comparatively cheapest brand-new cars available in the Nepali market. Hope you have found insights on car price in Nepal 2022. Please share your view in the comments below.

1 thought on “Car price in Nepal 2022”

  1. Pingback: Ford Bronco 2022

Comments are closed.